FLY HIGH
Higher and higher
Spread your wings
We are F/ACE
Saying "This is so boring," turning left
Wandering to the right
Drifting through the day
Wasting the night
Calling hard work uncool
Too foolish to realize it, never ever
Doubting only yourself until you lose sight of everyone around you
Did anything remain?
You've known the answer for a long time, haven't you?
The setbacks you face
Were once your dreams
Gather them instead of throwing them away
Until they become cherished memories
If you face them now
My dream, my place
I won't let go anymore
My voice, my song
Let's sing, la ta ta
My wish, my stage
I'll show you
My wings, my sound
Fly higher, FLY HIGH, now FLY HIGH
To a world we've never known
Let's take off together, FLY SO HIGH
Oh yeah, the truth is I want to give it my all
I want to put my whole heart into it, why?
Now I understand that failure isn't a bad thing
The words you gave me
The power to change
I won't hesitate anymore as I move forward
[thanks for visiting animethemesongs.com]
Yeah, fly, are you ready? Ayyy
Fly so high, higher, woo
At last I realized
You were the one who changed me
Raise your hand
My dream, my place
Look, you can see it now
My voice, my song
Let's sing, la ta ta
My wish, my stage
Together with you, I'll create
My wings, my sound
Fly higher, even faster
Come on, FLY HIGH
Toward the future we want to know
Let's take off together, FLY SO HIGH
To the sky, FLY HIGH, FLY HIGH
We don't have to be perfect
FLY HIGH, FLY HIGH
As long as we face it head-on
FLY HIGH, WE CAN FLY
Together, FLY SO HIGH
FLY HIGH
Higher and higher
Spread your wings, we are F/ACE
FLY HIGH, rise higher, higher than before
Fly into the sky
We are F/ACE